Chauffeured transfers in Windsor · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Windsor with the fare shown first
Windsor arranges pre-booked transfers in Windsor (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Windsor, each with its page
- Corewell Health Dearborn Hospitalfrom CAD 57.4522 min
- Willow Run Airportfrom CAD 57.4824 min
- Henry Ford Wyandotte Hospitalfrom CAD 61.5528 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Windsor requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Windsor and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Windsor
CAD 57.45
the cheapest route
22 min
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport → Corewell Health Dearborn Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Windsor, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport → Corewell Health Dearborn Hospital21.6 km · 22 minCAD 57.45from
- Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport → Willow Run Airport21.1 km · 24 minCAD 57.48from
- Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport → Henry Ford Wyandotte Hospital22.4 km · 28 minCAD 61.55from
- Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport → Michigan Central32.9 km · 32 minCAD 81.72from
- Willow Run Airport → Corewell Health Dearborn Hospital33.7 km · 31 minCAD 82.68from
- Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport → Motown Museum33.8 km · 31 minCAD 82.85from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport → Corewell Health Dearborn Hospital | 21.6 km | 22 min | CAD 57.45 | See details |
| Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport → Willow Run Airport | 21.1 km | 24 min | CAD 57.48 | See details |
| Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport → Henry Ford Wyandotte Hospital | 22.4 km | 28 min | CAD 61.55 | See details |
| Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport → Michigan Central | 32.9 km | 32 min | CAD 81.72 | See details |
| Willow Run Airport → Corewell Health Dearborn Hospital | 33.7 km | 31 min | CAD 82.68 | See details |
| Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport → Motown Museum | 33.8 km | 31 min | CAD 82.85 | See details |
Where we take you in Windsor
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
from CAD 57.45Airport
11050 W. G. Rogell Dr. Building 602, Detroit, MI 48242, USA
See prices and book →Windsor International Airport
from CAD 124.70Airport
3200 Cabana Road E unit 200, Windsor, ON N8V 0A1
See prices and book →Willow Run Airport
from CAD 57.48Airport
801 Willow Run Airport, Superior Township, MI 48198, USA
See prices and book →Detroit
from CAD 88.20Station
1001 Howard St, Detroit, MI 48226, USA
See prices and book →Rosa Parks Transit Center
from CAD 89.00Station
1310 Cass Ave, Detroit, MI 48226, USA
See prices and book →Windsor
from CAD 103.73Station
298 Walker Rd, Windsor, ON N8Y 2M9
See prices and book →Windsor International Transit Terminal
from CAD 98.25Station
300 Chatham St W, Windsor, ON N9A 0A8
See prices and book →Windsor Transit Terminal
from CAD 97.90Station
Windsor, ON N9A 0A8, Canada
See prices and book →Children's Hospital of Michigan
from CAD 87.87Hospital
3901 Beaubien, Detroit, MI 48201, USA
See prices and book →Corewell Health Dearborn Hospital
from CAD 57.45Hospital
18101 Oakwood Blvd, Dearborn, MI 48124, USA
See prices and book →DMC Detroit Receiving Hospital
from CAD 87.53Hospital
4201 St. Antoine St, Detroit, MI 48201, USA
See prices and book →Henry Ford Hospital
from CAD 85.58Hospital
2799 W Grand Blvd, Detroit, MI 48202, USA
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Windsor?
In Windsor and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Windsor centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Windsor?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Windsor?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Windsor?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Windsor, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car